i. See LASC Case BP125551, Case Summary, where the State Sovereign is listed twice confirming recognition of her legal status, mental competence and legal standing as Successor to Predecessor United States of America.
ii. See LASC Case BP125551, Minute Order of 8 February 2011, where the Sovereign’s immunity is confirmed and recognized no less than eleven times and where the Court recorded and recognized the Sovereign’s will, recording her refusal to waive her immunity…again…before VCIJIS Case 2011045129 and its incident on 23 December 2011.
g. See California Government Code § 11120: "It is the public policy of this state that... The people of this state do not yield their sovereignty to the agencies which serve them." – Emphasis added.
h. See California Government Code § 54950: "In enacting this chapter, the Legislature finds and declares... The people of this State do not yield their sovereignty to the agencies which serve them." – Emphasis added.
i. “No action can be taken against a sovereign in the non-constitutional courts of either the united states or the state courts and any such actions is considered the crime of Barratry. Barratry is an offense at common law.” State v.